Skip to content
Lakeside School
Navbar
Calendar
Today
December 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball - Boys - JV
@Field House - Full
Boys JV & JVC Basketball Practice
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball - Boys - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - CoEd
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
Team Practice
5:40pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Interlake High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mercer Island High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Interlake High School
3
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball - Girls - JV
@Field House - Full
Girls JV Practice
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball - Girls - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
Girls Varsity Practice
3:30pm
Basketball: B/JVC
@Lakeside School
US Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - CoEd
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
Team Practice
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lakeside School
US Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lakeside School
US Gym
4
3:20pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School basketball practices
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys - JV
@Competition Gym - Full
Boys JV & JVC Basketball Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls - Varsity
@Field House - Full
Girls Varsity & JV Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - CoEd
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
Team Practice
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Boys - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
5
7:00am - 8:00am
Baseball - Varsity
@Field House - Full
Team Open Gym
7:00am - 8:00am
Swim and Dive - Boys
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
2:15pm - 3:05pm
Athletic Team Meeting
@Team Room
Boys Lacrosse Team Meeting
3:20pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School basketball practices
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys - JV
@Field House - Full
Boys Varsity & JV Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
Girls Varsity & JV Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Winter Driving Classes 2019
@Bliss Hall - Bliss 115
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@West Seattle High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/JVC
@Lakeside School
US Gym
6
7:00am - 8:00am
Swim and Dive - Boys
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
3:20pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School basketball practices
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Boys - JVC
@Field House - Full
Boys JVC Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lakeside School
US Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - CoEd
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
Team Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lakeside School
US Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lakeside School
US Gym
8:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lakeside School
US Gym
7
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball - Girls - JV
@Field House - Full
Girls JV Practice
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball - Girls - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
Girls Varsity Practice
12:00pm - 12:30pm
Basketball - Girls - Varsity
@Team Room
Team Meeting
12:15pm
Basketball: B/JVC
@Seattle Preparatory School
2:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Seattle Preparatory School
3:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Seattle Preparatory School
8
9
10:30am - 11:30am
Athletic Team Meeting
@AAC Conference Room
12:40pm - 1:15pm
CREW
@AAC Conference Room
3:15pm - 3:30pm
Strength and Conditioning
@Team Room
Meeting
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Strength and Conditioning
@Parsons Field - Full
Speed School
3:20pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School basketball practices
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys - JV
@Field House - Full
Boys JV & JVC Practice
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Boys - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
Boys Varsity Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - CoEd
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
Team Practice
5:40pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lakeside School
US Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Athletic Team Meeting
@AAC 207
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lakeside School
US Gym
10
7:00am - 8:00am
Baseball - Varsity
@Field House - Full
Team Open Gym
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Strength and Conditioning
@Parsons Field - Full
Speed School
3:20pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School basketball practices
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls - Varsity
@Field House - Full
Girls Varsity & JV Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Winter Driving Classes 2019
@Bliss Hall - Bliss 115
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JVC
@Lakeside School
US Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - CoEd
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
Team Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lakeside School
US Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lakeside School
US Gym
11
3:20pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School basketball practices
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys - JV
@Field House - Full
Boys JV & JVC Practice
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Boys - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
Boys Varsity Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - CoEd
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
Team Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lakeside School
US Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lakeside School
US Gym
12
7:00am - 8:00am
Baseball - Varsity
@Field House - Full
Team Open Gym
2:10pm - 3:15pm
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity
@Team Room
Team Meeting
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Strength and Conditioning
@Parsons Field - Full
Speed School
3:20pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School basketball practices
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys - JV
@Field House - West
Boys JV Practice
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Girls - JV
@Field House - East
Girls JV Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
Girls Varsity Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Winter Driving Classes 2019
@Bliss Hall - Bliss 115
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball - Boys - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
Boys Varsity Practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@AAC Conference Room
Team Meeting
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Ingraham High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/JVC
@Lakeside School
US Gym
13
3:20pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School basketball practices
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Boys - JVC
@Field House - Full
Boys JVC Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lakeside School
US Gym
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Helene Madison Pool
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - CoEd
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
Team Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lakeside School
US Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lakeside School
US Gym
8:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lakeside School
US Gym
14
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball - Girls - JV
@Field House - Full
Girls JV Practice
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball - Girls - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
Girls Varsity Practice
11:00am - 1:00pm
Basketball - Boys - JV
@Field House - Full
Boys JV & JVC Practice
11:00am - 1:00pm
Basketball - Boys - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
Boys Varsity Practice
15
16
10:30am - 11:30am
Athletic Team Meeting
@AAC Conference Room
12:40pm - 1:15pm
CREW
@AAC Conference Room
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Strength and Conditioning
@Parsons Field - Full
Speed School
3:20pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School basketball practices
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls - Varsity
@Field House - Full
Girls Varsity & JV Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JVC
@Lakeside School
US Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - CoEd
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
Team Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lakeside School
US Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lakeside School
US Gym
17
7:00am - 8:00am
Baseball - Varsity
@Field House - Full
Team Open Gym
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Strength and Conditioning
@Parsons Field - Full
Speed School
3:20pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School basketball practices
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys - JV
@Field House - West
Boys JV & JVC Practice
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Girls - JV
@Field House - East
Girls JV Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
Girls Varsity Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Winter Driving Classes 2019
@Bliss Hall - Bliss 115
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - CoEd
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
Team Practice
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball - Boys - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
Boys Varsity Practice
18
3:20pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School basketball practices
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys - JV
@Field House - Full
Boys JV & JVC Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
Boys Varsity Practice
3:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Bainbridge Aquatic Center
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - CoEd
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
Team Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Seattle Preparatory School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Seattle Preparatory School
19
7:00am - 8:00am
Baseball - Varsity
@Field House - Full
Team Open Gym
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Football - CoEd
@Team Room
Football meeting
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Strength and Conditioning
@Parsons Field - Full
Speed School
3:20pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School basketball practices
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Boys - JVC
@Field House - West
JVC Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Girls - JV
@Field House - East
Girls JV Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
Girls Varsity Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Winter Driving Classes 2019
@Bliss Hall - Bliss 115
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball - Boys - Varsity
@Field House - West
Boys Varsity Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lakeside School
US Gym
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Roosevelt High School
20
3:20pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School basketball practices
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys - Varsity
@Field House - West
Boys Varsity Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lakeside School
US Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - CoEd
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
Team Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lakeside School
US Gym
21
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Nathan Hale High School
Boys Tournament
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Decatur High School
Girls Tournament
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball - Girls - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
Girls Varsity Practice
11:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball - Girls - JV
@Field House - Full
Girls JV Practice
22
23
24
25
26
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball - Girls - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
Girls Varsity Practice
10:00am - 12:00pm
Wrestling - CoEd
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
Team Practice
27
10:00am - 12:00pm
Wrestling - CoEd
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
Team Practice
11:00am - 1:00pm
Basketball - Boys - JV
@Competition Gym - Full
Boys JV & JVC Open Gym
1:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hazen High School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hazen High School
28
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Highline High School
Girls Tournament
11:00am - 1:00pm
Basketball - Boys - JV
@Competition Gym - Full
Boys JV & JVC Open Gym
29
30
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball - Girls - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
Girls Varsity & JV Practice
31
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball - Girls - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
Girls Varsity & JV Practice
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Upper School
Middle School
Student Activities
Middle School
Upper School
Summer School
Middle School
Upper School
Arts
Upper School
Middle School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?