Skip to content
Lakeside School
Navbar
Calendar
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
9:00am - 11:00am
CREW
@Porter Track
Team Practice
2
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball - Boys - JV
@Field House - Full
JV/JVC Team Practice
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball - Boys - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
10:00am - 12:00pm
Wrestling - CoEd
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
Team Practice
11:00am - 1:00pm
Basketball - Girls - JV
@Field House - Full
Team Practice
11:00am - 1:00pm
Basketball - Girls - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
3
10:00am - 12:00pm
Wrestling - CoEd
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
Team Practice
2:15pm
Basketball: B/JVC
@Chief Sealth High School
2:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Chief Sealth High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Chief Sealth High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Chief Sealth High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chief Sealth High School
4
8:00am
Wrestling: V
@Mt Rainier High School
Varsity Boys Tournament
8:00am
Wrestling: V
@Sedro-Woolley High School
Girls Tournament
12:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lakeside School
US Gym
1:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lakeside School
US Gym
3:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lakeside School
US Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lakeside School
US Gym
5
6
12:40pm - 1:15pm
CREW
@AAC Conference Room
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Strength and Conditioning
@Parsons Field - Full
3:20pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School basketball practices
3:30pm - 1:30am
Basketball - Boys - JV
@Field House - West
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Boys - JVC
@Field House - West
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Girls - JV
@Field House - East
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - CoEd
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
Team Practice
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball - Boys - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
7
7:00am - 8:00am
Baseball - Varsity
@Field House - Full
Team Open Gym
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Strength and Conditioning
@Parsons Field - Full
3:20pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School basketball practices
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Girls - JV
@Field House - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Winter Driving Classes 2019
@Bliss Hall - Bliss 115
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - CoEd
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
Team Practice
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JVC
@Ballard High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Ballard High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ballard High School
8
3:20pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School basketball practices
3:20pm - 4:20pm
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity
@Parsons Field - Full
Captains' Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys - JV
@Field House - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Boys - JVC
@Field House - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - CoEd
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
Team Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Ballard High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ballard High School
9
7:00am - 8:00am
Baseball - Varsity
@Field House - Full
Team Open Gym
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Strength and Conditioning
@Parsons Field - Full
3:20pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School basketball practices
3:30pm - 1:30am
Basketball - Boys - JV
@Field House - West
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Girls - JV
@Field House - East
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Winter Driving Classes 2019
@Bliss Hall - Bliss 115
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball - Boys - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Bishop Blanchet High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/JVC
@Garfield High School
10
3:20pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School basketball practices
3:20pm - 4:20pm
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity
@Parsons Field - Full
Captains' Practice
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Boys - JVC
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Garfield High School
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Medgar Evers Pool
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - CoEd
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
Team Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Garfield High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Garfield High School
8:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Garfield High School
11
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball - Girls - JV
@Field House - Full
Team Practice
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball - Girls - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
11:00am - 1:00pm
Basketball - Boys - Varsity
@Field House - Full
Team Practice
11:30am
Basketball: B/JVC
@Lakeside School
US Gym
1:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lakeside School
US Gym
12
13
12:40pm - 1:15pm
CREW
@AAC Conference Room
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Strength and Conditioning
@Parsons Field - Full
3:20pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School basketball practices
3:30pm - 1:30am
Basketball - Boys - JV
@Field House - West
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Boys - JVC
@Field House - West
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Girls - JV
@Field House - East
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - CoEd
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
Team Practice
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball - Boys - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
14
7:00am - 8:00am
Baseball - Varsity
@Field House - Full
Team Open Gym
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Strength and Conditioning
@Parsons Field - Full
3:20pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School basketball practices
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Girls - JV
@Field House - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Winter Driving Classes 2019
@Bliss Hall - Bliss 115
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JVC
@Nathan Hale High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - CoEd
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
Team Practice
15
3:20pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School basketball practices
3:20pm - 4:20pm
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity
@Parsons Field - Full
Captains' Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys - JV
@Field House - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Boys - JVC
@Field House - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - CoEd
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
Team Practice
16
7:00am - 8:00am
Baseball - Varsity
@Field House - Full
Team Open Gym
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Strength and Conditioning
@Parsons Field - Full
3:20pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School basketball practices
3:30pm - 1:30am
Basketball - Boys - JV
@Field House - West
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Boys - JVC
@Field House - West
Team Practice
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Basketball - Boys - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Girls - JV
@Field House - East
Team Practice
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Basketball - Girls - Varsity
@Competition Gym - East
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Winter Driving Classes 2019
@Bliss Hall - Bliss 115
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Lakeside School
US Gym
17
3:20pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School basketball practices
3:20pm - 4:20pm
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity
@Parsons Field - Full
Captains' Practice
3:30pm - 1:30am
Basketball - Boys - JV
@Field House - West
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Boys - JVC
@Field House - West
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Girls - JV
@Field House - East
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Helene Madison Pool
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - CoEd
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
Team Practice
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball - Boys - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
18
8:00am - 4:00pm
Basketball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School basketball games
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball - Boys - JV
@Field House - Full
Team Practice
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball - Boys - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
11:00am - 1:00pm
Basketball - Girls - JV
@Field House - Full
Team Practice
11:00am - 1:00pm
Basketball - Girls - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
2:00pm
Basketball: B/JVC
@Bishop Blanchet High School
19
8:00am - 4:00pm
Basketball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School basketball games
20
12:40pm - 1:15pm
CREW
@AAC Conference Room
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Girls - JV
@Field House - East
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - CoEd
Team Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Nathan Hale High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Nathan Hale High School
21
7:00am - 8:00am
Baseball - Varsity
@Field House - Full
Team Open Gym
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Strength and Conditioning
@Parsons Field - Full
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Girls - JV
@Field House - East
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls - Varsity
@Field House - West
Team Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - CoEd
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
Team Practice
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JVC
@Lakeside School
US Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lakeside School
US Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lakeside School
US Gym
22
3:20pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School basketball practices
3:20pm - 4:20pm
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity
@Parsons Field - Full
Captains' Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys - JV
@Field House - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Boys - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - CoEd
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
Team Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lakeside School
US Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lakeside School
US Gym
23
7:00am - 8:00am
Baseball - Varsity
@Field House - Full
Team Open Gym
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Strength and Conditioning
@Parsons Field - Full
3:20pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School basketball practices
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys - JV
@Field House - West
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Girls - JV
@Field House - East
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball - Boys - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Bishop Blanchet High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/JVC
@Ingraham High School
24
3:20pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School basketball practices
3:20pm - 4:20pm
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity
@Parsons Field - Full
Captains' Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Ingraham High School
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Helene Madison Pool
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - CoEd
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
Team Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Ingraham High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ingraham High School
8:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ingraham High School
25
26
27
12:40pm - 1:15pm
CREW
@AAC Conference Room
3:10pm - 3:25pm
Soccer - Boys Varsity
@Team Room
Team Meeting
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Strength and Conditioning
@Parsons Field - Full
3:20pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School basketball practices
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys - JV
@Field House - West
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Boys - JVC
@Field House - West
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Girls - JV
@Field House - East
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - CoEd
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
Team Practice
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball - Boys - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Athletic Team Meeting
@AAC 207
28
7:00am - 8:00am
Baseball - Varsity
@Field House - Full
Team Open Gym
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Strength and Conditioning
@Parsons Field - Full
3:20pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School basketball practices
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Boys - JVC
@Field House - West
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Girls - JV
@Field House - East
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Girls - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JVC
@Lakeside School
US Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - CoEd
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
Team Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lakeside School
US Gym
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Bishop Blanchet High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lakeside School
US Gym
29
3:20pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School basketball practices
3:20pm - 4:20pm
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity
@Parsons Field - Full
Captains' Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys - JV
@Field House - West
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Boys - JVC
@Field House - West
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Girls - JV
@Field House - East
Team Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - CoEd
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
Team Practice
4:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lakeside School
US Gym
30
7:00am - 8:00am
Baseball - Varsity
@Field House - Full
Team Open Gym
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Wrestling - CoEd
@Team Room
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Strength and Conditioning
@Parsons Field - Full
3:20pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School basketball practices
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys - JV
@Field House - West
Team Practice
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Basketball - Boys - Varsity
@Competition Gym - East
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Girls - JV
@Field House - East
Team Practice
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Basketball - Girls - Varsity
@Competition Gym - West
Team Practice
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Lakeside School
US Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/JVC
@Franklin High School
31
3:20pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School basketball practices
3:20pm - 4:20pm
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity
@Parsons Field - Full
Captains' Practice
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Boys - JVC
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Franklin High School
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Queen Ann Pool
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - CoEd
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
Team Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Franklin High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Franklin High School
8:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Franklin High School
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Upper School
Middle School
Student Activities
Middle School
Upper School
Summer School
Middle School
Upper School
Arts
Upper School
Middle School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?