Skip to content
Lakeside School
Navbar
Calendar
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball - Boys - JV
@Field House - Full
Team Practice
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball - Boys - JVC
@Field House - Full
Team Practice
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball - Boys - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
11:00am - 1:00pm
Basketball - Girls - JV
@Field House - Full
Team Practice
11:00am - 1:00pm
Basketball - Girls - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
2:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lakeside School
US Gym
2
3
12:40pm - 1:15pm
CREW
@AAC Conference Room
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Strength and Conditioning
@Parsons Field - Full
3:20pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys - JV
@Field House - West
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Girls - JV
@Field House - East
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball - Boys - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JVC
@O'Dea High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Nathan Hale High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Nathan Hale High School
4
7:00am - 8:00am
Baseball - Varsity
@Field House - Full
Team Open Gym
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Strength and Conditioning
@Parsons Field - Full
3:20pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Boys - JVC
@Field House - West
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Girls - JV
@Field House - East
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Girls - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lakeside School
US Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lakeside School
US Gym
5
3:20pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
3:20pm - 4:20pm
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity
@Parsons Field - Full
Captains' Practice
3:30pm
Basketball: B/JVC
@O'Dea High School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys - JV
@Field House - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Boys - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lakeside School
US Gym
6
7:00am - 8:00am
Baseball - Varsity
@Field House - Full
Team Open Gym
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Strength and Conditioning
@Parsons Field - Full
3:20pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm
Basketball: B/JVC
@O'Dea High School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys - JV
@Field House - West
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Girls - JV
@Field House - East
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball - Boys - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
7
2:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Chief Sealth High School
Girls WIAA Sub-Regional Tournament
3:20pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
3:20pm - 4:20pm
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity
@Parsons Field - Full
Captains' Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bishop Blanchet High School
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Snohomish Aquatic Center
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bishop Blanchet High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bishop Blanchet High School
8:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bishop Blanchet High School
8
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball - Girls - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Chief Sealth High School
Girls WIAA Sub-Regional Tournament
11:00am - 1:00pm
Basketball - Boys - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Snohomish Aquatic Center
Metro Swim & Dive Finals
9
10
12:40pm - 1:15pm
CREW
@AAC Conference Room
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Basketball - Girls - JV
@AAC Conference Room
Team meeting
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Strength and Conditioning
@Parsons Field - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Middle School
@MS Gym - Full
Middle School volleyball practices
11
7:00am - 8:00am
Baseball - Varsity
@Field House - Full
Team Open Gym
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Strength and Conditioning
@Parsons Field - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Middle School
@MS Gym - Full
Middle School volleyball practices
12
3:20pm - 4:20pm
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity
@Parsons Field - Full
Captains' Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School volleyball practices
13
7:00am - 8:00am
Baseball - Varsity
@Field House - Full
Team Open Gym
10:45am - 11:15am
Baseball
@AAC Conference Room
Team Meeting
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Strength and Conditioning
@Parsons Field - Full
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Athletic Team Meeting
@AAC 207
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School volleyball practices
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ingraham High School
14
9:00am
Swimming: B/V
@Mary Wayte Pool
SeaKing District 2 Prelims
3:20pm - 4:20pm
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity
@Parsons Field - Full
Captains' Practice
15
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Eastside Catholic High School
Boys Regional Tournament
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Sedro-Woolley High School
Girls Regional Tournament
6:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Mary Wayte Pool
SeaKing District 2 Diving Session
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Seattle Preparatory School
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
12:40pm - 1:15pm
CREW
@AAC Conference Room
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Lacrosse - Girls
@Parsons Field - Full
Varsity & JV Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School volleyball practices
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Athletic Team Meeting
@AAC 207
25
7:00am - 8:00am
Baseball
@Field House - Full
Captains' Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MSBL
@
Multiple Location
Middle School 5-8 boys lacrosse practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Lacrosse - Girls
@Parsons Field - Full
Varsity & JV Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School volleyball practices
26
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Lacrosse - Girls
@Parsons Field - Full
Varsity & JV Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School volleyball practices
27
7:00am - 8:00am
Baseball
@Field House - Full
Captains' Practice
2:15pm - 3:00pm
Baseball
@Team Room
Team Meeting
2:15pm
CoEd Tennis
@Mat Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MSBL
@
Multiple Location
Middle School 5-8 boys lacrosse practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Lacrosse - Girls
@Parsons Field - Full
Varsity & JV Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School volleyball practices
28
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Lacrosse - Girls
@Parsons Field - Full
Varsity & JV Practice
29
9:00am - 10:30am
Lacrosse - Girls
@Parsons Field - Full
Team Practice
10:30am - 11:00am
Lacrosse - Girls
@Team Room
Parent/Guardian Meeting
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Upper School
Middle School
Student Activities
Middle School
Upper School
Summer School
Middle School
Upper School
Arts
Upper School
Middle School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?