Skip to content
Lakeside School
Navbar
Calendar
Today
March 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
12:40pm - 1:15pm
CREW
@AAC Conference Room
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Baseball
@Field House - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
CoEd Tennis
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
@Parsons Field - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Lacrosse - Girls
@MS Field - Full
JV & Varsity Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Soccer - Boys
@Stimson-Carlisle Field
JV & Varsity Team Practices
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Track & Field
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School volleyball practices
3
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Baseball
@Field House - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
CoEd Tennis
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MSBL
@
Multiple Location
Middle School 5-8 boys lacrosse practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
@Parsons Field North
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Lacrosse - Girls
@Parsons Field - South
JV & Varsity Practice
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Lacrosse - Girls JV
@AAC 207
Team Meeting
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity
@Team Room
Team Meeting
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity
@Team Room
Team Meeting
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Soccer - Boys
@Stimson-Carlisle Field
JV & Varsity Team Practices
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Spring 2020 Driving Classes
@Allen-Gates - Kent Evans Auditorium
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Track & Field
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School volleyball practices
4
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Baseball
@Field House - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
CoEd Tennis
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
@MS Field - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Lacrosse - Girls
@Parsons Field - Full
JV & Varsity Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Soccer - Boys
@Stimson-Carlisle Field
JV & Varsity Team Practices
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Track & Field
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School volleyball practices
5
3:20pm - 4:30pm
Soccer - Boys Varsity
@AAC 206
Team Meeting
3:20pm - 4:30pm
Soccer - Boys Varsity
@AAC 207
Team Meeting
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Baseball
@Field House - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
CoEd Tennis
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MSBL
@
Multiple Location
Middle School 5-8 boys lacrosse practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
@Parsons Field North
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Lacrosse - Girls
@Parsons Field - South
JV & Varsity Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Soccer - Boys
@Stimson-Carlisle Field
JV & Varsity Team Practices
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Spring 2020 Driving Classes
@Bliss Hall - Bliss 111
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Track & Field
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School volleyball practices
6
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Baseball
@Field House - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
CoEd Tennis
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
@Parsons Field North
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Lacrosse - Girls
@Parsons Field - South
JV & Varsity Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Soccer - Boys
@Stimson-Carlisle Field
JV & Varsity Team Practices
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Track & Field
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
7
9:00am - 11:00am
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
@Parsons Field - Full
Team Practice
10:00am - 12:30pm
Baseball
@Field House - Full
Team Practice
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Lacrosse - Girls
@Parsons Field - Full
Team Practice
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Baseball
@AAC 206
Parent/Guardian Team Meeting
8
9
12:40pm - 1:15pm
CREW
@AAC Conference Room
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Baseball
@Field House - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
CoEd Tennis
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
@MS Field - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Lacrosse - Girls
@Parsons Field - Full
JV & Varsity Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Soccer - Boys
@Stimson-Carlisle Field
JV & Varsity Team Practices
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Track & Field
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School volleyball practices
10
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Baseball
@Field House - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
CoEd Tennis
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MSBL
@
Multiple Location
Middle School 5-8 boys lacrosse practice
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
@Parsons Field North
Team Practice
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Lacrosse - Girls
@Parsons Field - South
JV Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Soccer - Boys
@Stimson-Carlisle Field
JV & Varsity Team Practices
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Spring 2020 Driving Classes
(Cancelled)
@Bliss Hall - Bliss 111
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School volleyball practices
5:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
(Postponed)
@Lakeside School
Parsons Field
11
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Baseball
@Field House - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
CoEd Tennis
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
@Parsons Field - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Lacrosse - Girls
@MS Field - Full
JV & Varsity Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Soccer - Boys
@Stimson-Carlisle Field
JV & Varsity Team Practices
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Track & Field
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School volleyball practices
12
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MSBL
@
Multiple Location
Middle School 5-8 boys lacrosse practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
@Parsons Field North
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Lacrosse - Girls
@Parsons Field - South
JV & Varsity Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Soccer - Boys
@Stimson-Carlisle Field
JV & Varsity Team Practices
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Spring 2020 Driving Classes
(Cancelled)
@Bliss Hall - Bliss 111
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Track & Field
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School volleyball practices
13
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
@Parsons Field North
Team Practice
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Lacrosse - Girls
@Parsons Field - South
JV Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Soccer - Boys
@Stimson-Carlisle Field
JV & Varsity Team Practices
5:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
(Postponed)
@Lakeside School
Parsons Field
14
9:00am
Baseball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Kennedy High School
Kennedy Catholic Jamboree
9:00am - 11:00am
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
@Parsons Field - Full
Team Practice
9:00am - 3:00pm
Middle School Athletic Event
@
Multiple Location
Middle School boys lacrosse games
1:00pm
Baseball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Kennedy High School
Kennedy Catholic Jamboree
15
16
TBD
Baseball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Kennedy High School
12:40pm - 1:15pm
CREW
@AAC Conference Room
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Baseball
@Field House - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
CoEd Tennis
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
@MS Field - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Lacrosse - Girls
@Parsons Field - South
Varsity Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Soccer - Boys
@Stimson-Carlisle Field
JV & Varsity Team Practices
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Track & Field
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School volleyball practices
4:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Loyal Heights
5:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Lakeside School
Parsons Field
17
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Baseball
@Field House - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
CoEd Tennis
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MSBL
@
Multiple Location
Middle School 5-8 boys lacrosse practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
@Parsons Field North
Team Practice
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Lacrosse - Girls
@Parsons Field - South
JV Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Spring 2020 Driving Classes
(Cancelled)
@Bliss Hall - Bliss 111
3:30pm
Tennis: JV
(Postponed)
@Bitter Lake Tennis Court
3:30pm
Tennis: V
(Postponed)
@Meadowbrook
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Track & Field
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School volleyball practices
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Lakeside School
Stimson-Carlisle Field
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Postponed)
@Walt Hundley
7:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
(Postponed)
@Genesee Park and Playfield
18
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Baseball
@Field House - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
CoEd Tennis
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
@Parsons Field - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Lacrosse - Girls
@MS Field - Full
Varsity & JV Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Soccer - Boys
@Stimson-Carlisle Field
JV & Varsity Team Practices
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Track & Field
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School volleyball practices
4:00pm
Baseball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Todd Beamer High School
5:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Loyal Heights
19
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Baseball
@Field House - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
CoEd Tennis
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MSBL
@
Multiple Location
Middle School 5-8 boys lacrosse practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Spring 2020 Driving Classes
(Cancelled)
@Bliss Hall - Bliss 111
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Track & Field
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School volleyball practices
4:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Lakeside School
Parsons Field
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Postponed)
@Lakeside School
Stimson-Carlisle Field
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Postponed)
@NW Athletic Complex
8:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Postponed)
@Mercer Island High School
20
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Baseball
@Field House - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
CoEd Tennis
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
@Parsons Field North
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Lacrosse - Girls
@Parsons Field - South
Varsity & JV Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Soccer - Boys
@Stimson-Carlisle Field
JV & Varsity Team Practices
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Track & Field
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
4:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Kamiak High School
4:00pm
Baseball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Magnuson Field
21
TBD
Crew: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Green Lake Park
Green Lake Park Spring Regatta
TBD
Crew: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Green Lake Park
Green Lake Spring Regatta
TBD
Crew: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Green Lake Park
Green Lake Spring Regatta, Seattle
9:00am - 11:00am
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
@Parsons Field - Full
Team Practice
9:00am - 3:00pm
Middle School Athletic Event
@
Multiple Location
Middle School boys lacrosse games
10:00am - 12:30pm
Baseball
@Field House - Full
Team Practice
12:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Ingraham High School
22
23
12:40pm - 1:15pm
CREW
@AAC Conference Room
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Baseball
@Field House - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
CoEd Tennis
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
@Parsons Field - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Lacrosse - Girls
@MS Field - Full
Varsity & JV Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Soccer - Boys
@Stimson-Carlisle Field
JV & Varsity Team Practices
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Track & Field
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School volleyball practices
4:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Loyal Heights
4:00pm
Baseball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Southeast Athletic Complex
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Athletic Team Meeting
@AAC 207
24
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Baseball
@Field House - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
CoEd Tennis
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MSBL
@
Multiple Location
Middle School 5-8 boys lacrosse practice
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Lacrosse - Girls
@Parsons Field - Full
Varsity & JV Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Spring 2020 Driving Classes
(Cancelled)
@Bliss Hall - Bliss 111
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Track & Field
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School volleyball practices
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Postponed)
@Lakeside School
Stimson-Carlisle Field
5:15pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Postponed)
@Lakeside School
Parsons Field
25
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Baseball
@Field House - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
CoEd Tennis
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
@MS Field - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Soccer - Boys
@Stimson-Carlisle Field
JV & Varsity Team Practices
3:30pm
Tennis: JV
(Postponed)
@Lincoln Park
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Track & Field
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School volleyball practices
4:00pm
Baseball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Hiawatha Playfield
4:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
(Postponed)
@Lakeside School
Parsons Field
4:00pm
Tennis: V
(Postponed)
@Lower Woodland Tennis Courts
4:45pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Loyal Heights
6:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Lakeside School
Parsons Field
26
2:45pm
Track: V
@Northeast Athletic Complex
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Baseball
@Field House - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
CoEd Tennis
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MSBL
@
Multiple Location
Middle School 5-8 boys lacrosse practice
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Lacrosse - Girls
@Parsons Field - Full
Varsity & JV Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Spring 2020 Driving Classes
(Cancelled)
@Bliss Hall - Bliss 111
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Track & Field
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School volleyball practices
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Lakeside School
Stimson-Carlisle Field
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
(Postponed)
@Ballard High School
5:15pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Postponed)
@Lakeside School
Parsons Field
27
3:30pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Loyal Heights
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Baseball
@Field House - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
CoEd Tennis
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
@Parsons Field - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Soccer - Boys
@Stimson-Carlisle Field
JV & Varsity Team Practices
3:30pm
Tennis: JV
(Postponed)
@Bitter Lake Tennis Court
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Track & Field
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
4:00pm
Baseball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Magnuson Field
4:00pm
Tennis: V
(Postponed)
@Lower Woodland Tennis Courts
5:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Bishop Blanchet High School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
(Postponed)
@Bishop Blanchet High School
28
TBD
Track: V
@Kent-Meridian High School
9:00am - 11:00am
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
@Parsons Field - Full
Team Practice
10:00am - 12:30pm
Baseball
@Field House - Full
Team Practice
29
30
12:40pm - 1:15pm
CREW
@AAC Conference Room
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Baseball
@Field House - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
CoEd Tennis
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
@Parsons Field - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Lacrosse - Girls
@MS Field - Full
Varsity & JV Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Soccer - Boys
@Stimson-Carlisle Field
JV & Varsity Team Practices
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Track & Field
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School volleyball practices
4:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
@Loyal Heights
4:00pm
Baseball: B/V
@Bannerwood Park
31
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Baseball
@Field House - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
CoEd Tennis
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MSBL
@
Multiple Location
Middle School 5-8 boys lacrosse practice
3:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Eastside Catholic High School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Spring 2020 Driving Classes
(Cancelled)
@Bliss Hall - Bliss 111
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Track & Field
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School volleyball practices
4:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Lakeside School
Parsons Field
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Lakeside School
Stimson-Carlisle Field
6:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Lakeside School
Parsons Field
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Upper School
Middle School
Student Activities
Middle School
Upper School
Summer School
Middle School
Upper School
Arts
Upper School
Middle School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?