Skip to content
Lakeside School
Navbar
Calendar
Today
April 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Baseball
@Field House - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
CoEd Tennis
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Lacrosse - Girls
@Parsons Field - Full
Varsity & JV Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Soccer - Boys
@Stimson-Carlisle Field
Varsity & JV Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Track & Field
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
Team Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School volleyball practices
4:00pm
Baseball: B/V
@Magnuson Field
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Kennedy High School
2
2:45pm
Track: V
@Northwest Athletic Complex
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Baseball
@Field House - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
CoEd Tennis
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MSBL
@
Multiple Location
Middle School 5-8 boys lacrosse practice
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Lacrosse - Girls
@Parsons Field - Full
JV Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Spring 2020 Driving Classes
(Cancelled)
@Bliss Hall - Bliss 111
3:30pm
Tennis: JV
@Bitter Lake Tennis Court
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Track & Field
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
Team Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School volleyball practices
4:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Kennedy High School
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Lakeside School
Stimson-Carlisle Field
4:00pm
Tennis: V
@Lower Woodland Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Interlake High School
5:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Lakeside School
Parsons Field
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Roosevelt High School
3
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Baseball
@Field House - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
CoEd Tennis
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
@Parsons Field North
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Lacrosse - Girls
@Parsons Field - South
Varsity & JV Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Soccer - Boys
@Stimson-Carlisle Field
Varsity & JV Practice
3:30pm
Tennis: JV
@Bitter Lake Tennis Court
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Track & Field
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
Team Practice
4:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
@Southwest Athletic Complex
4:00pm
Baseball: B/V
@Magnuson Field
4:00pm
Tennis: V
@Lower Woodland Tennis Courts
7:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Canyon Park Junior High School
4
TBD
Crew: G/V
@Montlake Cut
Husky Open Regatta
TBD
Crew: B/V
@Montlake Cut
Husky Open Regatta, Seattle
10:00am - 12:30pm
Baseball
@Field House - Full
Team Practice
5
6
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Baseball
@Field House - Full
Team Practice
7
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Baseball
@Field House - Full
Team Practice
8
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Baseball
@Field House - Full
Team Practice
4:00pm
Baseball: B/V
@Rainier Playfield
9
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Baseball
@Field House - Full
Team Practice
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Lakeside School
Stimson-Carlisle Field
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Lower Woodland
10
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Baseball
@Field House - Full
Team Practice
4:00pm
Baseball: B/V
@Sehmel Homestead Park
11
9:00am - 11:00am
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
@Parsons Field - Full
Team Practice
10:00am - 12:30pm
Baseball
@Field House - Full
Team Practice
12
13
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Baseball
@Field House - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
CoEd Tennis
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
@Parsons Field - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Lacrosse - Girls
@MS Field - Full
Varsity & JV Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Track & Field
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
Team Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School volleyball practices
4:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
@Garfield High School
4:00pm
Baseball: B/V
@Magnuson Field
14
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Baseball
@Field House - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
CoEd Tennis
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MSBL
@
Multiple Location
Middle School 5-8 boys lacrosse practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
@Parsons Field North
Team Practice
3:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Magnuson Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Spring 2020 Driving Classes
@Bliss Hall - Bliss 111
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Track & Field
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
Team Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School volleyball practices
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Lakeside School
Stimson-Carlisle Field
15
3:30pm
Baseball: B/JV
@Steve Cox Memorial Park
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Baseball
@Field House - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
CoEd Tennis
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
@MS Field - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Lacrosse - Girls
@Parsons Field - Full
Varsity & JV Practice
3:30pm
Tennis: JV
@Bainbridge High School
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Track & Field
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
Team Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School volleyball practices
4:00pm
Baseball: B/V
@Magnuson Field
4:00pm
Tennis: V
@Lower Woodland Tennis Courts
16
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Baseball
@Field House - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
CoEd Tennis
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MSBL
@
Multiple Location
Middle School 5-8 boys lacrosse practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Spring 2020 Driving Classes
@Bliss Hall - Bliss 111
3:30pm
Track: V
@Bainbridge High School
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Track & Field
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
Team Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School volleyball practices
4:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Lakeside School
Parsons Field
6:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Lakeside School
Parsons Field
17
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Baseball
@Field House - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
CoEd Tennis
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Lacrosse - Girls
@Parsons Field - Full
Varsity Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Track & Field
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
Team Practice
4:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
@Whitman Middle School
4:00pm
Baseball: B/V
@Magnuson Field
6:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Port Susan Middle School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Bainbridge High School
18
TBD
Crew: G/JV
@Bainbridge Island
Bainbridge Dual
TBD
Crew: G/V
@Bainbridge Island
Bainbridge Dual
TBD
Crew: B/JV
@Bainbridge Island
Bainbridge Dual Meet
TBD
Crew: B/V
@Bainbridge Island
Bainbridge Dual Meet
9:00am - 11:00am
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
@Parsons Field - Full
Team Practice
10:00am - 12:30pm
Baseball
@Field House - Full
Team Practice
19
20
12:40pm - 1:15pm
CREW
@AAC Conference Room
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Baseball
@Field House - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
CoEd Tennis
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
@Parsons Field - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Lacrosse - Girls
@MS Field - Full
Varsity & JV Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Track & Field
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
Team Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School volleyball practices
4:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
@Loyal Heights
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Lakeside School
Stimson-Carlisle Field
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Magnuson Field
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Athletic Team Meeting
@AAC 207
7:00pm
Baseball: B/V
@Eastside Catholic High School
21
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Baseball
@Field House - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
CoEd Tennis
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MSBL
@
Multiple Location
Middle School 5-8 boys lacrosse practice
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Lacrosse - Girls
@Parsons Field - Full
Varsity & JV Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Soccer - Boys
@Stimson-Carlisle Field
Varsity & JV Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Spring 2020 Driving Classes
@Bliss Hall - Bliss 111
3:30pm
Tennis: JV
@Ballard High School
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Track & Field
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
Team Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School volleyball practices
4:00pm
Tennis: V
@Lower Woodland Tennis Courts
5:15pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Lakeside School
Parsons Field
22
3:30pm
Baseball: B/JV
@Bitter Lake Playfield
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Baseball
@Field House - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
CoEd Tennis
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
@Parsons Field - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm
Tennis: JV
@Bitter Lake Tennis Court
3:30pm
Tennis: V
@Ingraham High School
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Track & Field
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
Team Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School volleyball practices
4:00pm
Baseball: B/V
@Lower Woodland
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Memorial Stadium
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Lakeside School
Stimson-Carlisle Field
8:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Bellevue High School
23
TBD
Crew: G/JV
@Brentwood College, Mill Bay Canada
Brentwood Regatta, Mill Bay, Canada
TBD
Crew: G/V
@Brentwood College, Mill Bay Canada
Brentwood Regatta, Mill Bay, Canada
TBD
Crew: B/JV
@Brentwood College, Mill Bay Canada
Brentwood Regatta, Mill Bay
TBD
Crew: B/V
@Brentwood College, Mill Bay Canada
Brentwood Regatta, Mill Bay, Canada
8:00am - 9:00am
Therapist Meet and Greet
@Bliss Hall - Bliss 310 (Conference)
11:00am - 4:00pm
Therapist Meet and Greet
@Bliss Hall - Bliss 310 (Conference)
2:45pm
Track: V
@Southeast Athletic Complex
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Baseball
@Field House - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
CoEd Tennis
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MSBL
@
Multiple Location
Middle School 5-8 boys lacrosse practice
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Lacrosse - Girls
@Parsons Field - Full
Varsity & JV Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Soccer - Boys
@Stimson-Carlisle Field
Varsity & JV Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Spring 2020 Driving Classes
@Bliss Hall - Bliss 111
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Track & Field
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
Team Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School volleyball practices
7:15pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Lower Woodland
24
8:00am - 4:00pm
Therapist Meet and Greet
@Bliss Hall - Bliss 310 (Conference)
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Soccer - Boys
@Stimson-Carlisle Field
Varsity & JV Practice
4:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
@Magnuson Field
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Redmond High School
7:00pm
Baseball: B/V
@Shorecrest High School
7:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Redmond High School
25
9:00am - 11:00am
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
@Parsons Field - Full
Team Practice
9:00am - 3:00pm
Middle School Athletic Event
@
Multiple Location
Middle School boys lacrosse games
9:00am - 5:00pm
Therapist Meet and Greet
@Bliss Hall - Bliss 310 (Conference)
10:00am - 12:30pm
Baseball
@Field House - Full
Team Practice
10:00am
Track: V
@Snohomish High School
Nike Eason Invitational
2:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Lakeside School
Parsons Field
26
27
12:40pm - 1:15pm
CREW
@AAC Conference Room
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Baseball
@Field House - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
CoEd Tennis
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
@Parsons Field - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Soccer - Boys
@Stimson-Carlisle Field
Varsity & JV Practice
3:30pm
Tennis: JV
@Amy Yee Tennis Center
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Track & Field
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
Team Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School volleyball practices
4:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
@Meadowbrook
4:00pm
Tennis: V
@Lower Woodland Tennis Courts
6:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Bellevue High School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Chief Kanim Middle School
7:30pm
Baseball: B/V
@Meridian Park
28
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Baseball
@Field House - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
CoEd Tennis
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MSBL
@
Multiple Location
Middle School 5-8 boys lacrosse practice
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Lacrosse - Girls
@Parsons Field - Full
Varsity & JV Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Spring 2020 Driving Classes
@Bliss Hall - Bliss 111
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Track & Field
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
Team Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School volleyball practices
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Lakeside School
Stimson-Carlisle Field
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Jane Addams
5:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Lakeside School
Parsons Field
29
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Baseball
@Field House - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
CoEd Tennis
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
@MS Field - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Soccer - Boys
@Stimson-Carlisle Field
Varsity & JV Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Track & Field
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
Team Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School volleyball practices
4:00pm
Baseball: B/V
@Northwest Athletic Complex
4:45pm
Baseball: B/JV
@Loyal Heights
30
2:45pm
Track: V
@Northeast Athletic Complex
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Baseball
@Field House - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
CoEd Tennis
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MSBL
@
Multiple Location
Middle School 5-8 boys lacrosse practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Lacrosse - Girls
@Parsons Field - Full
Varsity Team Practice
3:30pm
Tennis: JV
@Bitter Lake Tennis Court
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Track & Field
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
Team Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Middle School volleyball practices
4:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Lakeside School
Parsons Field
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Cleveland High School
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Lakeside School
Stimson-Carlisle Field
4:00pm
Tennis: V
@Lower Woodland Tennis Courts
6:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Lakeside School
Parsons Field
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Upper School
Middle School
Student Activities
Middle School
Upper School
Summer School
Middle School
Upper School
Arts
Upper School
Middle School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?