Skip to content
Lakeside School
Navbar
Calendar
Today
April 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
3:30pm
Golf: G/V
(Cancelled)
3:30pm
Golf: B/V
@Jackson Park Golf Club
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Football - CoEd
@MS Field - Full
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Lower Woodland
4:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Lakeside School
Parsons Field
4:00pm - 6:15pm
Volleyball - JV
@Field House - Full
4:00pm - 6:15pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
2
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Football - CoEd
@Field House - Full
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls Varsity
@Parsons Field - Full
4:15pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
5:00pm
Football: V
(Cancelled)
@Memorial Stadium
3
9:00am - 11:00am
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
10:00am
Football: JV
(Cancelled)
@Memorial Stadium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Ultimate Frisbee - Boys
@Parsons Field - Full
Team Practice
4
5
8:00am
Golf: B/V
@Jackson Park Golf Club
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Football - CoEd
@Parsons Field - Full
4:00pm - 6:15pm
Volleyball - JV
@Field House - Full
4:00pm - 6:15pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
6
8:00am
Golf: G/V
@Jefferson Golf Course
3:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Hamlin Park
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer - Girls JV
@MS Field - Full
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Football - CoEd
@Parsons Field - Full
4:00pm - 6:15pm
Volleyball - JV
@Field House - Full
4:00pm - 6:15pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Roosevelt High School
7
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer - Girls JV
@MS Field - Full
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Football - CoEd
@Parsons Field - Full
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Team Room
5:15pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Lakeside School
US Gym
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Lakeside School
US Gym
8
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Football - CoEd
@MS Field - Full
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Lakeside School
Parsons Field
4:00pm - 6:15pm
Volleyball - JV
@Field House - Full
4:00pm - 6:15pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
9
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Football - CoEd
@Field House - Full
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls Varsity
@Parsons Field - Full
7:00pm
Football: V
@Ingraham High School
10
9:00am - 11:00am
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
10:00am
Football: JV
(Cancelled)
@Hiawatha Playfield
10:00am
Football: JV
@Bishop Blanchet High School
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Ultimate Frisbee - Boys
@Parsons Field - Full
Team Practice
11
12
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Pass & Serve
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Football - CoEd
@Parsons Field - Full
4:00pm - 6:15pm
Volleyball - JV
@Field House - Full
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Team Room
5:15pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Lakeside School
US Gym
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Lakeside School
US Gym
13
3:00pm - 6:15pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer - Girls JV
@MS Field - Full
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Football - CoEd
@Parsons Field - Full
4:00pm - 6:15pm
Volleyball - JV
@Field House - Full
4:00pm - 6:15pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
14
3:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Magnuson Park
Boys Championship Meet
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer - Girls JV
@MS Field - Full
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Field House - Full
Team Pass & Serve
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Football - CoEd
@Parsons Field - Full
4:00pm - 6:15pm
Volleyball - JV
@Field House - Full
4:00pm - 6:15pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
Team Meeting/Meal
15
3:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Magnuson Park
Girls Championship
3:00pm - 6:15pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Football - CoEd
@MS Field - Full
4:00pm - 6:15pm
Volleyball - JV
@Field House - Full
4:00pm - 6:15pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
5:00pm
Football: V
@Memorial Stadium
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Bishop Blanchet High School
16
3:00pm - 6:15pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Football - CoEd
@Field House - Full
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls Varsity
@Parsons Field - Full
17
9:00am - 11:00am
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Ultimate Frisbee - Boys
@Parsons Field - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Field House - Full
Team Pass & Serve
18
19
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Boys
@Field House - East
Team Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice - JV & Varsity
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
@Parsons Field - Full
Team Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Boys Varsity
@Stimson-Carlisle Field
JV & Varsity Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - CoEd
@Field House - West
Team Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball - Boys
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
20
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Boys
@Field House - East
Team Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity
@Parsons Field - Full
JV & Varsity Team Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Boys Varsity
@Stimson-Carlisle Field
JV & Varsity Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - CoEd
@Field House - West
Team Practice
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Basketball - Girls
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice - JV & Varsity
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball - Boys
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
21
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Boys
@Field House - East
Team Practice - JV & JVC
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice - JV & Varsity
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
@Parsons Field - Full
Team Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Boys Varsity
@Stimson-Carlisle Field
JV & Varsity Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - CoEd
@Field House - West
Team Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball - Boys
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice - Varsity
22
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Boys
@Field House - East
Team Practice - JV & JVC
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity
@Parsons Field - Full
JV & Varsity Team Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Boys Varsity
@Stimson-Carlisle Field
JV & Varsity Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - CoEd
@Field House - West
Team Practice
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Basketball - Girls
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice - JV & Varsity
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball - Boys
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice - Varsity
23
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Boys
@Field House - East
Team Practice - JV & JVC
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice - JV & Varsity
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
@Parsons Field - Full
Team Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Boys Varsity
@Stimson-Carlisle Field
JV & Varsity Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - CoEd
@Field House - West
Team Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball - Boys
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice - Varsity
24
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball - Boys
@Field House - East
Team Practice - JV & JVC
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball - Boys
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice - Varsity
9:00am - 11:00am
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
@MS Field - Full
Team Practice
9:00am - 11:00am
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity
@Parsons Field - Full
Team Practice
9:00am - 11:00am
Wrestling - CoEd
@Field House - West
Team Practice
11:15am - 1:15pm
Basketball - Girls
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice - JV & Varsity
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Baseball
@Field House - Full
Team Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Ultimate Frisbee - Boys
@Parsons Field - Full
Team Practice
25
26
3:30pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Loyal Heights
3:30pm
Baseball: B/V
@Magnuson Field
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls - JV
@Competition Gym - West
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity
@Parsons Field - Full
JV & Varsity Team Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Boys Varsity
@Stimson-Carlisle Field
JV & Varsity Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - CoEd
@Field House - West
Team Practice
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Basketball - Girls - Varsity
@Competition Gym - West
27
10:00am - 3:00pm
Athletic Team Meeting
@AAC Conference Room
Latasia Lanier - Meeting
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball
@Field House - East
Team Practice
4:00pm - 6:15pm
Basketball - Girls
@Competition Gym - Full
JV Practice: 4:00-5:30 Varsity Practice: 4:45-6:15
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
@Parsons Field - Full
Team Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Boys Varsity
@Stimson-Carlisle Field
JV & Varsity Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - CoEd
@Field House - West
Team Practice
28
3:30pm
Tennis: V
@Lower Woodland Tennis Courts
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls - JV
@Field House - East
Team Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity
@Parsons Field - Full
JV & Varsity Team Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Boys Varsity
@Stimson-Carlisle Field
JV & Varsity Practice
4:00pm
Tennis: JV
@Ingraham High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - CoEd
@Field House - West
Team Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lakeside School
US Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Lakeside School
US Gym
29
3:30pm
Baseball: B/JV
@Loyal Heights
3:30pm
Baseball: B/V
@Magnuson Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
@Parsons Field - Full
Team Practice
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Lakeside School
Stimson-Carlisle Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - CoEd
@Field House - West
Team Practice
7:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Bishop Blanchet High School
30
8:15am - 11:00am
US Music Department
@Field House - Full
Music recording session - Andrew Krus
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls - JV
@Competition Gym - Full
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity
@Parsons Field - Full
JV & Varsity Team Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Boys Varsity
@Stimson-Carlisle Field
JV & Varsity Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - CoEd
@Field House - West
Team Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bishop Blanchet High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Bishop Blanchet High School
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Upper School
Middle School
Student Activities
Middle School
Upper School
Summer School
Middle School
Upper School
Arts
Upper School
Middle School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?