Skip to content
Lakeside School
Navbar
Calendar
Today
June 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - JV
@Competition Gym - Full
JV/JVC Practice
3:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Montlake Playfield
4:00pm
Baseball: B/V
@Hiawatha Playfield
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Boys - Varsity
@Field House - East
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls - JV
@Field House - West
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Lakeside School
Stimson-Carlisle Field
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Magnuson Park
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Lakeside School
Parsons Field
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Lakeside School
US Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@West Seattle High School
2
3:30pm
Tennis: V
@Lower Woodland Tennis Courts
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Boys - JV
@Competition Gym - Full
JV/JVC Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls - JV
@Field House - East
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
@Parsons Field - Full
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Boys JV
@Stimson-Carlisle Field
4:00pm
Tennis: JV
@Ballard High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - CoEd
@Field House - West
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Seattle Preparatory School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Baseball - Varsity
@Field House - East
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Seattle Preparatory School
3
2:45pm
Track: V
@Nathan Hale High School
3:30pm
Baseball: B/JV
@Meadowbrook
3:30pm
Baseball: B/V
@Magnuson Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Boys
@Competition Gym - Full
JV/JVC/Varsity team practices
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls - Varsity
@Field House - East
JV/Varsity Team Practices
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
@Parsons Field North
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Lakeside School
Stimson-Carlisle Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Boys Varsity
@Parsons Field - South
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - CoEd
@Field House - West
4
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Boys - JV
@Field House - East
JV/JVC Team Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Boys - Varsity
@Competition Gym - West
4:00pm - 6:15pm
Basketball - Girls - Varsity
@Competition Gym - East
JV/Varsity Team Practices
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - CoEd
@Field House - West
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@NW Athletic Complex
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Football - CoEd
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
Coaches Meeting
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lakeside School
US Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chief Sealth High School
8:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Kirkland Lacrosse Center
5
7:30am
Tennis: V
@Lower Woodland
Metro All-Comers
9:00am - 10:30am
Basketball - Girls - Varsity
@Field House - East
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Ingraham High School
North Division Tournament
10:30am
Basketball: B/JVC
@Lakeside School
US Gym
11:00am - 1:00pm
Baseball - Varsity
@Field House - East
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Ultimate Frisbee - Boys
@Parsons Field - Full
Team Practice
6
7
4:00pm
Baseball: B/V
@Bannerwood Park
5:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Lakeside School
Parsons Field
7:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lakeside School
US Gym
8
3:30pm
Tennis: V
@Ingraham High School
3:30pm
Tennis: V
@Ballard High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Franklin High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lakeside School
US Gym
9
2:45pm
Track: V
@Southwest Athletic Complex
Metro Prelims
3:30pm
Baseball: B/V
@Lower Woodland
3:30pm
Tennis: V
@Ingraham High School
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Magnuson Field
10
2:45pm
Track: V
@Southeast Athletic Complex
Metro All-Comers
3:30pm
Tennis: V
@Lower Woodland
11
TBD
Track: V
@Southwest Athletic Complex
Metro Finals
3:30pm
Baseball: B/V
@Lower Woodland
3:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Ingraham High School
5:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Lakeside School
Parsons Field
12
9:00am
Basketball: B/JVC
@Garfield High School
10:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@Roosevelt High School
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Ultimate Frisbee - Girls
@Parsons Field - Full
Team Practice
13
14
15
16
17
18
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Ultimate Frisbee - Girls
@Parsons Field - Full
Team Practice
19
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Ultimate Frisbee - Girls
@Parsons Field - Full
Team Practice
20
21
8:30am - 11:30am
Summer Camp
@Field House - Full
Summer Basketball Camps
8:30am - 3:30pm
Summer Camp
@Competition Gym - Full
Summer Basketball Camps
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Basketball - Boys - Varsity
@Field House - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Girls - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Soccer - Girls Varsity
@Parsons Field - Full
Team Practice
22
7:00am - 8:30am
Strength and Conditioning
@Parsons Field North
8:30am - 11:30am
Summer Camp
@Field House - Full
Summer Basketball Camps
8:30am - 3:30pm
Summer Camp
@Competition Gym - Full
Summer Basketball Camps
9:00am - 10:30am
Strength and Conditioning
@Parsons Field North
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Basketball - Boys - Varsity
@Field House - Full
Team Practice
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Strength and Conditioning
@Parsons Field North
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Girls - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Strength and Conditioning
@Parsons Field North
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - CoEd
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
Team Practice
23
8:30am - 11:30am
Summer Camp
@Field House - Full
Summer Basketball Camps
8:30am - 3:30pm
Summer Camp
@Competition Gym - Full
Summer Basketball Camps
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Basketball - Boys - Varsity
@Field House - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Girls - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
24
7:00am - 8:30am
Strength and Conditioning
@Parsons Field North
8:30am - 11:30am
Summer Camp
@Field House - Full
Summer Basketball Camps
8:30am - 3:30pm
Summer Camp
@Competition Gym - Full
Summer Basketball Camps
9:00am - 10:30am
Strength and Conditioning
@Parsons Field North
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Basketball - Boys - Varsity
@Field House - Full
Team Practice
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Strength and Conditioning
@Parsons Field North
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Girls - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Soccer - Girls Varsity
@Parsons Field - South
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Strength and Conditioning
@Parsons Field North
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - CoEd
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
Team Practice
25
7:00am - 8:30am
Strength and Conditioning
@Parsons Field North
8:30am - 11:30am
Summer Camp
@Field House - Full
Summer Basketball Camps
8:30am - 3:30pm
Summer Camp
@Competition Gym - Full
Summer Basketball Camps
9:00am - 10:30am
Strength and Conditioning
@Parsons Field North
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Strength and Conditioning
@Parsons Field North
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Ultimate Frisbee - Girls
@MS Field - Full
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Girls - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Strength and Conditioning
@Parsons Field North
26
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Ultimate Frisbee - Girls
@Parsons Field - Full
Team Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Ultimate Frisbee - Girls
@Parsons Field - Full
27
28
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Soccer - Girls Varsity
@Parsons Field - Full
Team Practice
29
7:00am - 8:30am
Strength and Conditioning
@Parsons Field North
9:00am - 10:30am
Strength and Conditioning
@Parsons Field North
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Strength and Conditioning
@Parsons Field North
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Strength and Conditioning
@Parsons Field North
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - CoEd
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
Team Practice
30
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
Team Practice
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Upper School
Middle School
Student Activities
Middle School
Upper School
Summer School
Middle School
Upper School
Arts
Upper School
Middle School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?