Skip to content
Lakeside School
Navbar
Calendar
Today
September 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football - CoEd
@Parsons Field - Full
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - JV
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
3:45pm - 4:50pm
Soccer - Boys 5/6
@MS Field - Full
4:55pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls 5/6
@MS Field - Full
2
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football - CoEd
@Parsons Field - Full
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - JV
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
3:45pm - 4:50pm
Soccer - Girls 7/8
@MS Field - Full
4:55pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Boys 7th
@MS Field - North
4:55pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Boys 8th
@MS Field - South
3
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football - CoEd
@Parsons Field - Full
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - JV
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
7:00pm
Football: V
@Northwest Athletic Complex
4
8:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Bellevue High School
11:00am
Soccer: G/JV
@Lakeside School
Stimson-Carlisle Field
1:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Lakeside School
Stimson-Carlisle Field
5
6
9:00am - 12:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football - CoEd
@Parsons Field - Full
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
7
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football - CoEd
@Parsons Field - Full
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Soccer - Girls Varsity
@Stimson-Carlisle Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - JV
@Field House - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
3:45pm - 4:50pm
Soccer - Girls 7/8
@MS Field - Full
4:55pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Boys 7th
@MS Field - North
4:55pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Boys 8th
@MS Field - South
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Shoreline Stadium
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Shoreline Stadium
8
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football - CoEd
@Parsons Field - Full
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Soccer - Girls Varsity
@Stimson-Carlisle Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - JV
@Field House - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
3:45pm - 4:50pm
Soccer - Boys 5/6
@MS Field - Full
4:55pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls 5/6
@MS Field - Full
9
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football - CoEd
@Parsons Field - Full
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Soccer - Girls Varsity
@Stimson-Carlisle Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - JV
@Field House - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
3:45pm - 4:50pm
Soccer - Girls 7/8
@MS Field - Full
4:55pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Boys 7th
@MS Field - North
4:55pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Boys 8th
@MS Field - South
10
3:30am - 5:30am
Soccer - Girls Varsity
@Parsons Field - Full
3:30pm
Golf: G/V
@Jefferson Golf Course
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Soccer - Girls Varsity
@Stimson-Carlisle Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - JV
@Field House - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
6:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Queen Ann Pool
7:00pm
Football: V
@North Kitsap
11
8:00am
Cross Country: V
@Bellarmine Preparatory High School
8:00am
Volleyball: G/JV
@Bothell High School
11:00am
Football: JV
@North Kitsap
3:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Everett Memorial Stadium
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Everett Memorial Stadium
12
13
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football - CoEd
@Parsons Field - Full
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Soccer - Girls Varsity
@Stimson-Carlisle Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - JV
@Field House - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Cross Country - MS
@MS Gym - Full
3:45pm - 4:50pm
Soccer - Boys 5/6
@MS Field - Full
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
4:55pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls 5/6
@MS Field - Full
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Garfield High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Garfield High School
14
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football - CoEd
@Parsons Field - Full
3:30pm
Golf: G/V
@Jefferson Park Golf Club
3:30pm
Golf: B/V
@Jefferson Golf Course
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - JV
@Field House - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
3:45pm - 4:50pm
Soccer - Girls 7/8
@MS Field - Full
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Lakeside School
Stimson-Carlisle Field
4:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@West Seattle High School
4:55pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Boys 7th
@MS Field - North
4:55pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Boys 8th
@MS Field - South
15
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Team Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football - CoEd
@Parsons Field - Full
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Soccer - Girls Varsity
@Stimson-Carlisle Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - JV
@Field House - Full
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
3:45pm - 4:50pm
Soccer - Boys 5/6
@MS Field - Full
4:55pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls 5/6
@MS Field - Full
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Lakeside School
US Gym
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Lakeside School
US Gym
16
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football - CoEd
@Parsons Field - Full
3:30pm
Golf: G/V
@West Seattle Park Golf Club
3:30pm
Golf: B/V
@West Seattle Park Golf Club
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Soccer - Girls Varsity
@Stimson-Carlisle Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - JV
@Field House - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
3:45pm - 4:50pm
Soccer - Girls 7/8
@MS Field - Full
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
4:55pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Boys 7th
@MS Field - North
4:55pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Boys 8th
@MS Field - South
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Bishop Blanchet High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Bishop Blanchet High School
17
3:30am - 5:30am
Soccer - Girls Varsity
@Parsons Field - Full
3:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Magnuson Park
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Soccer - Girls Varsity
@Stimson-Carlisle Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - JV
@Field House - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
6:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Queen Ann Pool
7:00pm
Football: V
@Northeast Athletic Complex
18
7:30am - 3:30pm
Soccer - Boys 8th
@
Multiple Location
10:00am
Football: JV
@Lakeside School
Parsons Field
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Lake Stevens High School
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Lake Stevens High School
19
20
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football - CoEd
@Parsons Field - Full
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - JV
@Field House - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
3:45pm - 4:50pm
Soccer - Boys 5/6
@MS Field - Full
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Eastside Catholic High School
4:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Lakeside School
Stimson-Carlisle Field
4:55pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls 5/6
@MS Field - Full
21
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football - CoEd
@Parsons Field - Full
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Soccer - Girls Varsity
@Stimson-Carlisle Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - JV
@Field House - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
3:45pm - 4:50pm
Soccer - Girls 7/8
@MS Field - Full
4:55pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Boys 7th
@MS Field - North
4:55pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Boys 8th
@MS Field - South
22
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Football - CoEd
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football - CoEd
@Parsons Field - Full
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Soccer - Girls Varsity
@Stimson-Carlisle Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - JV
@Field House - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
3:45pm - 4:50pm
Soccer - Boys 5/6
@MS Field - Full
4:55pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls 5/6
@MS Field - Full
23
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Football - CoEd
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football - CoEd
@Parsons Field - Full
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - JV
@Field House - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
3:45pm - 4:50pm
Soccer - Girls 7/8
@MS Field - Full
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Miller Playfield
4:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Lakeside School
Stimson-Carlisle Field
4:55pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Boys 7th
@MS Field - North
4:55pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Boys 8th
@MS Field - South
24
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
@Linda Sheridan Classic, Spokane
3:30am - 5:30am
Soccer - Girls Varsity
@Parsons Field - Full
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Football - CoEd
@Team Room
3:30pm
Golf: G/V
@Jackson Park Golf Club
3:30pm
Golf: B/V
@Jackson Park Golf Club
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Soccer - Girls Varsity
@Stimson-Carlisle Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - JV
@Field House - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Rainer Beach Pool
5:00pm
Football: V
@Northeast Athletic Complex
25
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
@Linda Sheridan Classic, Spokane
7:30am - 11:30am
Soccer - Boys 5/6
@
Multiple Location
8:00am
Cross Country: V
@Lake Sammamish State Park
9:00am
Swimming: G/V
@King County Aquatic Center
26
27
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Team Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football - CoEd
@Parsons Field - Full
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Soccer - Girls Varsity
@Stimson-Carlisle Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - JV
@Field House - Full
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
3:45pm - 4:50pm
Soccer - Boys 5/6
@MS Field - Full
4:55pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls 5/6
@MS Field - Full
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Lakeside School
US Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Athletic Team Meeting
@AAC 206
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Lakeside School
US Gym
28
Club Meeting - US
@AAC Conference Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football - CoEd
@Parsons Field - Full
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - JV
@Field House - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
3:45pm - 4:50pm
Soccer - Girls 7/8
@MS Field - Full
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Lakeside School
Stimson-Carlisle Field
4:55pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Boys 7th
@MS Field - North
4:55pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Boys 8th
@MS Field - South
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Bishop Blanchet High School
29
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Team Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football - CoEd
@Parsons Field - Full
3:30pm
Golf: G/V
@West Seattle Park Golf Club
3:30pm
Golf: B/V
@West Seattle Park Golf Club
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Soccer - Girls Varsity
@Stimson-Carlisle Field
3:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Bainbridge High School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - JV
@Field House - Full
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
3:45pm - 4:50pm
Soccer - Boys 5/6
@MS Field - Full
4:55pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls 5/6
@MS Field - Full
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Lakeside School
US Gym
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Lakeside School
US Gym
30
3:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Magnuson Park
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football - CoEd
@Parsons Field - Full
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Soccer - Girls Varsity
@Stimson-Carlisle Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - JV
@Field House - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
3:45pm - 4:50pm
Soccer - Girls 7/8
@MS Field - Full
4:55pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Boys 7th
@MS Field - North
4:55pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Boys 8th
@MS Field - South
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Upper School
Middle School
Student Activities
Middle School
Upper School
Summer School
Middle School
Upper School
Arts
Upper School
Middle School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?