Skip to content
Lakeside School
Navbar
Calendar
Today
October 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
1
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Athletic Team Meeting
@AAC Conference Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Football - CoEd
@Team Room
3:30pm
Golf: G/V
@Jackson Park Golf Club
3:30pm
Golf: B/V
@Jackson Park Golf Club
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Soccer - Girls Varsity
@Stimson-Carlisle Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - JV
@Field House - Full
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Lakeside School
Stimson-Carlisle Field
4:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Lakeside School
Parsons Field
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Medgar Evers Pool
7:00pm
Football: V
@Northeast Athletic Complex
2
7:30am - 3:30pm
Soccer - Boys 5/6
@
Multiple Location
10:00am
Football: JV
@Roosevelt High School
3
TBD
Crew: G/V
@Lake Sammamish St Park
TBD
Crew: B/V
@Lake Sammamish St Park
4
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Team Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football - CoEd
@Parsons Field - Full
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - JV
@Field House - Full
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
3:45pm - 4:50pm
Soccer - Boys 5/6
@MS Field - Full
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Lakeside School
Stimson-Carlisle Field
4:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Magnuson Park
4:55pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls 5/6
@MS Field - Full
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Lakeside School
US Gym
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Lakeside School
US Gym
5
3:00pm
Golf: G/V
@West Seattle Park Golf Club
3:00pm
Golf: B/V
@West Seattle Park Golf Club
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football - CoEd
@Parsons Field - Full
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Soccer - Girls Varsity
@Stimson-Carlisle Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - JV
@Field House - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
3:45pm - 4:50pm
Soccer - Girls 7/8
@MS Field - Full
4:55pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Boys 7th
@MS Field - North
4:55pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Boys 8th
@MS Field - South
6
Basketball - Girls - Varsity
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football - CoEd
@Parsons Field - Full
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Soccer - Girls Varsity
@Stimson-Carlisle Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - JV
@Field House - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
3:45pm - 4:50pm
Soccer - Boys 5/6
@MS Field - Full
4:55pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls 5/6
@MS Field - Full
7
Basketball - Girls - Varsity
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football - CoEd
@Parsons Field - Full
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - JV
@Field House - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
3:45pm - 4:50pm
Soccer - Girls 7/8
@MS Field - Full
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Lakeside School
Stimson-Carlisle Field
4:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Eastside Catholic High School
4:55pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Boys 7th
@MS Field - North
4:55pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Boys 8th
@MS Field - South
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Seattle Preparatory School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Seattle Preparatory School
8
3:30am - 5:30am
Soccer - Girls Varsity
@Parsons Field - Full
3:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Jackson Park Golf Club
3:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Jackson Park Golf Club
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Football - CoEd
@Team Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Soccer - Girls Varsity
@Stimson-Carlisle Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - JV
@Field House - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Medgar Evers Pool
8:00pm
Football: V
@Southwest Athletic Complex
9
8:00am
Cross Country: V
@Lakewood High School
10
11
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Team Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football - CoEd
@Parsons Field - Full
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Soccer - Girls Varsity
@Stimson-Carlisle Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - JV
@Field House - Full
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
3:45pm - 4:50pm
Soccer - Boys 5/6
@MS Field - Full
4:55pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls 5/6
@MS Field - Full
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Lakeside School
US Gym
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Lakeside School
US Gym
12
Club Meeting - US
@AAC Conference Room
3:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Jackson Park Golf Club
3:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Jackson Park Golf Club
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football - CoEd
@Parsons Field - Full
3:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Miller Playfield
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - JV
@Field House - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
3:45pm - 4:50pm
Soccer - Girls 7/8
@MS Field - Full
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Lakeside School
Stimson-Carlisle Field
4:55pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Boys 7th
@MS Field - North
4:55pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Boys 8th
@MS Field - South
13
Basketball - Girls - Varsity
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football - CoEd
@Parsons Field - Full
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Soccer - Girls Varsity
@Stimson-Carlisle Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - JV
@Field House - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
3:45pm - 4:50pm
Soccer - Boys 5/6
@MS Field - Full
4:55pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls 5/6
@MS Field - Full
14
3:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Magnuson Park
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football - CoEd
@Parsons Field - Full
3:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Bishop Blanchet High School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - JV
@Field House - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
3:45pm - 4:50pm
Soccer - Girls 7/8
@MS Field - Full
4:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Lakeside School
Stimson-Carlisle Field
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
4:55pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Boys 7th
@MS Field - North
4:55pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Boys 8th
@MS Field - South
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Eastside Catholic High School
7:00pm
Football: V
@Bishop Blanchet High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Eastside Catholic High School
15
3:30am - 5:30am
Soccer - Girls Varsity
@Parsons Field - Full
7:30am - 8:20am
Swim and Dive - Girls
@Team Room
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Athletic Team Meeting
@AAC Conference Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Football - CoEd
@Team Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Soccer - Girls Varsity
@Stimson-Carlisle Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - JV
@Field House - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Queen Ann Pool
16
7:30am - 3:30pm
Soccer - Boys 8th
@
Multiple Location
10:00am
Football: JV
@Bishop Blanchet High School
17
18
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football - CoEd
@Parsons Field - Full
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Soccer - Girls Varsity
@Stimson-Carlisle Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - JV
@Field House - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
3:45pm - 4:50pm
Soccer - Boys 5/6
@MS Field - Full
4:55pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls 5/6
@MS Field - Full
19
8:00am
Golf: B/V
@Jefferson Park Golf Club
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football - CoEd
@Parsons Field - Full
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - JV
@Field House - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
3:45pm - 4:50pm
Soccer - Girls 7/8
@MS Field - Full
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Lakeside School
Stimson-Carlisle Field
4:55pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Boys 7th
@MS Field - North
4:55pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Boys 8th
@MS Field - South
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Franklin High School
20
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football - CoEd
@Parsons Field - Full
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Soccer - Girls Varsity
@Stimson-Carlisle Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - JV
@Field House - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
3:45pm - 4:50pm
Soccer - Boys 5/6
@MS Field - Full
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
4:55pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls 5/6
@MS Field - Full
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Chief Sealth High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Chief Sealth High School
21
8:00am
Golf: G/V
@Jackson Park Golf Club
1:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Magnuson Park
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football - CoEd
@Parsons Field - Full
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - JV
@Field House - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
3:45pm - 4:50pm
Soccer - Girls 7/8
@MS Field - Full
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Lower Woodland
4:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Lakeside School
Parsons Field
4:55pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Boys 7th
@MS Field - North
4:55pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Boys 8th
@MS Field - South
22
3:30am - 5:30am
Soccer - Girls Varsity
@Parsons Field - Full
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Football - CoEd
@Team Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Soccer - Girls Varsity
@Stimson-Carlisle Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - JV
@Field House - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
6:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Medgar Evers Pool
7:00pm
Football: V
@Northwest Athletic Complex
23
7:30am - 3:30pm
Soccer - Girls 7/8
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm
Football: JV
@Memorial Stadium
24
25
8:00am - 8:45am
Club Meeting - US
@AAC Conference Room
8:00am
Golf: B/V
@Riverbend Golf Course
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football - CoEd
@Parsons Field - Full
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Soccer - Girls Varsity
@Stimson-Carlisle Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - JV
@Field House - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
3:45pm - 4:50pm
Soccer - Boys 5/6
@MS Field - Full
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
4:55pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls 5/6
@MS Field - Full
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Holy Names Academy
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Athletic Team Meeting
@AAC 206
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Holy Names Academy
26
Club Meeting - US
@AAC Conference Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football - CoEd
@Parsons Field - Full
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Soccer - Girls Varsity
@Stimson-Carlisle Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - JV
@Field House - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
3:45pm - 4:50pm
Soccer - Girls 7/8
@MS Field - Full
4:55pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Boys 7th
@MS Field - North
4:55pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Boys 8th
@MS Field - South
27
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Team Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football - CoEd
@Parsons Field - Full
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Soccer - Girls Varsity
@Stimson-Carlisle Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - JV
@Field House - Full
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
3:45pm - 4:50pm
Soccer - Boys 5/6
@MS Field - Full
4:55pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls 5/6
@MS Field - Full
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Lakeside School
US Gym
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Lakeside School
US Gym
28
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Athletic Team Meeting
@Team Room
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Athletic Team Meeting
@Field House - Full
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football - CoEd
@Parsons Field - Full
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Soccer - Girls Varsity
@Stimson-Carlisle Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - JV
@Field House - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
3:45pm - 4:50pm
Soccer - Girls 7/8
@MS Field - Full
4:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Lakeside School
Parsons Field
4:55pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Boys 7th
@MS Field - North
4:55pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Boys 8th
@MS Field - South
29
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Swim and Dive - Girls
@Team Room
2:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Snohomish Aquatic Center
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Football - CoEd
@Team Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Soccer - Girls Varsity
@Stimson-Carlisle Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - JV
@Field House - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Varsity
@Competition Gym - Full
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
30
TBD
Crew: G/V
@Vancouver Lake
TBD
Crew: B/V
@Vancouver Lake
11:00am
Cross Country: V
@Lake Sammamish State Park
2:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Snohomish High School
6:00pm
Football: V
@Memorial Stadium
31
TBD
Crew: G/V
@Vancouver Lake
TBD
Crew: B/V
@Vancouver Lake
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Upper School
Middle School
Student Activities
Middle School
Upper School
Summer School
Middle School
Upper School
Arts
Upper School
Middle School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?