Skip to content
Lakeside School
Navbar
Calendar
Today
January 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
9:00am - 1:00pm
Basketball - Girls
@Competition Gym - Full
9:00am - 1:00pm
Basketball - Girls
@Competition Gym - Full
9:30am - 11:30am
Wrestling - CoEd
2
3
Basketball - Boys
@Field House - Full
Strength and Conditioning
@Parsons Field - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - CoEd
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Middle School
@MS Gym - Full
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lakeside School
US Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lakeside School
US Gym
4
Basketball - Boys
@Field House - Full
Club Meeting - US
@AAC Conference Room
Strength and Conditioning
@Parsons Field - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - CoEd
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Middle School
@MS Gym - Full
5
Basketball - Boys
@Field House - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - CoEd
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Middle School
@MS Gym - Full
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lakeside School
US Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lakeside School
US Gym
6
Basketball - Boys
@Field House - Full
Strength and Conditioning
@Parsons Field - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - CoEd
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Middle School
@MS Gym - Full
7
Basketball - Boys
@Field House - Full
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Athletic Team Meeting
@AAC Conference Room
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - CoEd
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Middle School
@MS Gym - Full
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Rainer Beach Pool
8
8:30am
Basketball: B/JVC
@Lakeside School
US Gym
9:00am - 1:00pm
Basketball - Girls
@Competition Gym - Full
9:00am - 1:00pm
Basketball - Girls
@Competition Gym - Full
9:30am - 11:30am
Wrestling - CoEd
10:00am
Basketball: B/JV
@Lakeside School
US Gym
10:00am - 1:00pm
Lacrosse - Boys JV
10:00am - 1:00pm
Lacrosse - Boys JV
@Parsons Field - Full
11:30am
Basketball: G/JV
@Lakeside School
US Gym
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lakeside School
US Gym
2:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lakeside School
US Gym
9
10
Basketball - Boys
@Field House - Full
Strength and Conditioning
@Parsons Field - Full
7:00am - 8:10am
Baseball
@Field House - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - CoEd
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Middle School
@MS Gym - Full
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Bishop Blanchet High School
11
Basketball - Boys
@Field House - Full
Strength and Conditioning
@Parsons Field - Full
7:00am - 8:10am
Baseball
@Field House - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - CoEd
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Middle School
@MS Gym - Full
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JVC
@West Seattle High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@West Seattle High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@West Seattle High School
12
Basketball - Boys
@Field House - Full
7:00am - 8:10am
Baseball
@Field House - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - CoEd
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Middle School
@MS Gym - Full
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@West Seattle High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Lakeside School
US Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@West Seattle High School
13
Basketball - Boys
@Field House - Full
Strength and Conditioning
@Parsons Field - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - CoEd
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Middle School
@MS Gym - Full
14
Basketball - Boys
@Field House - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - CoEd
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Middle School
@MS Gym - Full
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lakeside School
US Gym
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Helene Madison Pool
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lakeside School
US Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lakeside School
US Gym
8:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lakeside School
US Gym
15
8:30am
Basketball: B/JVC
@Ingraham High School
9:00am - 1:00pm
Basketball - Girls
@Competition Gym - Full
9:00am - 1:00pm
Basketball - Girls
@Competition Gym - Full
9:30am - 11:30am
Wrestling - CoEd
16
17
Basketball - Boys
@Field House - Full
Strength and Conditioning
@Parsons Field - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - CoEd
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
18
TBD
Basketball: B/JVC
@Roosevelt High School
Basketball - Boys
@Field House - Full
Club Meeting - US
@AAC Conference Room
Strength and Conditioning
@Parsons Field - Full
7:00am - 8:10am
Baseball
@Field House - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - CoEd
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Middle School
@MS Gym - Full
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Roosevelt High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Roosevelt High School
19
Basketball - Boys
@Field House - Full
7:00am - 8:10am
Baseball
@Field House - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - CoEd
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Middle School
@MS Gym - Full
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Roosevelt High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Lakeside School
US Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Roosevelt High School
20
Basketball - Boys
@Field House - Full
Strength and Conditioning
@Parsons Field - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - CoEd
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Middle School
@MS Gym - Full
21
Basketball - Boys
@Field House - Full
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Athletic Team Meeting
@AAC Conference Room
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - CoEd
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Middle School
@MS Gym - Full
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Nathan Hale High School
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Helene Madison Pool
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Nathan Hale High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Nathan Hale High School
8:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Nathan Hale High School
22
TBD
Basketball: B/JVC
@Nathan Hale High School
8:30am - 4:30pm
Basketball - Middle School
@Competition Gym - Full
9:30am - 11:30am
Wrestling - CoEd
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Basketball - Girls - Varsity
@Team Room
23
24
Basketball - Boys
@Field House - Full
Strength and Conditioning
@Parsons Field - Full
7:00am - 8:10am
Baseball
@Field House - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - CoEd
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Middle School
@MS Gym - Full
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Athletic Team Meeting
@AAC 206
25
TBD
Basketball: B/JVC
@Garfield High School
Basketball - Boys
@Field House - Full
Strength and Conditioning
@Parsons Field - Full
7:00am - 8:10am
Baseball
@Field House - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - CoEd
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Middle School
@MS Gym - Full
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Garfield High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Garfield High School
26
Basketball - Boys
@Field House - Full
7:00am - 8:10am
Baseball
@Field House - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - CoEd
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Middle School
@MS Gym - Full
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Garfield High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Bishop Blanchet High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Garfield High School
27
Basketball - Boys
@Field House - Full
Strength and Conditioning
@Parsons Field - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - CoEd
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Middle School
@MS Gym - Full
28
Basketball - Boys
@Field House - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - CoEd
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Middle School
@MS Gym - Full
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lakeside School
US Gym
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Meadowbrook
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lakeside School
US Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lakeside School
US Gym
8:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lakeside School
US Gym
29
TBD
Basketball: B/JVC
@Lakeside School
US Gym
9:00am - 1:00pm
Basketball - Girls
@Competition Gym - Full
9:00am - 1:00pm
Basketball - Girls
@Competition Gym - Full
9:30am - 11:30am
Wrestling - CoEd
30
31
Basketball - Boys
@Field House - Full
Strength and Conditioning
@Parsons Field - Full
7:00am - 8:10am
Baseball
@Field House - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls
@Competition Gym - Full
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Crew
@Ayrault Boathouse
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - CoEd
@The Paul G. Allen Athletic Center (AAC) - AAC 210 (Mat Room)
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Middle School
@MS Gym - Full
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Chief Sealth High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rainier Beach High School
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Upper School
Middle School
Student Activities
Middle School
Upper School
Summer School
Middle School
Upper School
Arts
Upper School
Middle School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?